Gnome.Org - Info gnome.org

gnome.org receives about 28,600 unique visitors and 85,800 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $317.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $189,107.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gnome.org is ranked number 20,836 in the world and 0.00572% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Raleigh, NC, 27606, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 91.189.93.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gnome.org

GNOME: The Free Software Desktop Project
How did gnome.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 704 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gnome.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gnome.org?

28.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
28,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
858,000
Pages per Visit:
3.00
Daily Pageviews:
85,800
Alexa Rank:
20,836 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00572%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.9%16.0%17835
India 18.1%28.8%8334
Russian Federation 7.0%11.2%13592
United Kingdom 3.9%2.2%14515
Italy 3.7%2.7%10477
Korea, Republic of 3.4%5.0%5873
Germany 2.7%1.4%21723
Norway 2.3%6.4%1873
Japan 2.0%1.7%42098
Spain 1.9%0.8%24568
Iran 1.8%1.7%19385
Greece 1.7%0.7%11798
Ukraine 1.7%2.8%9905
Canada 1.6%0.7%21405
Saudi Arabia 1.6%0.7%11425
Egypt 1.5%1.2%10727
Brazil 1.5%0.9%28440
Mexico 1.4%0.8%17875
Hong Kong 1.2%0.4%12850
Malaysia 1.1%0.5%11814
France 1.0%0.7%39029
Poland 1.0%1.1%20138
Turkey 1.0%0.5%42040
Indonesia 0.9%0.4%40914
Romania 0.9%0.5%13647
Australia 0.8%0.3%32858
Argentina 0.7%0.4%17930
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%9157
Sweden 0.6%0.2%20106
Luxembourg 0.5%0.9%2079
Singapore 0.5%0.5%14635

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wiki.gnome.org
37.50%22.14%2.0
developer.gnome.org
16.96%21.31%4.3
gnome.org
14.93%6.97%1.6
help.gnome.org
12.70%5.83%1.6
mail.gnome.org
9.86%5.62%2.0
blogs.gnome.org
9.70%3.40%1.2
bugzilla.gnome.org
7.79%7.00%3.1
git.gnome.org
7.07%6.62%3.2
ftp.gnome.org
6.64%4.33%2.2
extensions.gnome.org
6.63%10.99%5.7
people.gnome.org
2.96%1.41%1.6
glade.gnome.org
2.31%1.02%1.5
download.gnome.org
1.42%0.73%1.8
paste.gnome.org
1.28%1.07%2.9
bugzilla-attachments.gnome.org
0.92%0.27%1.0
planet.gnome.org
0.91%0.27%1.0
projects.gnome.org
0.78%0.23%1.0
l10n.gnome.org
0.42%0.48%4
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gnome.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  gnome.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is gnome.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gnome.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$317.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$115,705.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,728$157.46
India 24,710$39.54
Norway 5,491$29.10
Russian Federation 9,610$19.51
United Kingdom 1,888$11.76
Korea, Republic of 4,290$9.95
Italy 2,317$8.08
Germany 1,201$5.80
Japan 1,459$4.67
Canada 601$4.21
Ukraine 2,402$3.29
France 601$2.82
Australia 257$1.94
Luxembourg 772$1.75
Poland 944$1.71
Iran 1,459$1.69
United Arab Emirates 429$1.61
Brazil 772$1.37
Malaysia 429$1.30
Singapore 429$1.28
Saudi Arabia 601$1.21
Hong Kong 343$1.18
Greece 601$1.08
Sweden 172$0.91
Egypt 1,030$0.83
Spain 686$0.76
Mexico 686$0.67
Romania 429$0.51
Turkey 429$0.47
Indonesia 343$0.42
Argentina 343$0.41

How much money do gnome.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,730.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,052.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,884
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
446,512
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,432,560
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,471$28.34
India 6,919$11.07
Norway 1,098$5.82
United Kingdom 302$1.88
Germany 348$1.68
Italy 394$1.37
Russian Federation 577$1.17
Canada 150$1.05
Poland 311$0.56
Ukraine 312$0.43
Greece 234$0.42
Korea, Republic of 172$0.40
Australia 51$0.39
Singapore 124$0.37
France 66$0.31
Iran 233$0.27
Luxembourg 116$0.26
Sweden 48$0.26
Saudi Arabia 126$0.25
Indonesia 199$0.24
United Arab Emirates 60$0.23
Spain 130$0.14
Japan 44$0.14
Hong Kong 34$0.12
Romania 90$0.11
Malaysia 34$0.10
Brazil 46$0.08
Mexico 62$0.06
Argentina 48$0.06
Egypt 51$0.04
Turkey 30$0.03

How much is gnome.org worth?

Website Value:
$189,107.87

Where is gnome.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.189.93.3
ASN:
AS41231 
ISP:
Canonical Group Limited 
Server Location:
Raleigh
NC
27606
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 91.189.93.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gnome.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1438 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gnome.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gnome.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX smtp.gnome.org 900
A 91.189.93.3 900
SOA 900
Mname gnome.org
Rname hostmaster.gnome.org
Serial Number 1458093645
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-slave.gnome.org 900
NS ns.axu.tm 900
NS orgo.progsoc.uts.edu.au 900
NS ns-master.gnome.org 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-23
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D1196645-LROR
Domain Name:GNOME.ORG
Created On:23-Jul-1997 04:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:14-Jun-2006 10:42:30 UTC
Expiration Date:22-Jul-2011 04:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Network Solutions LLC (R63-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:39195009-NSI
Registrant Name:GNOME Foundation
Registrant Organization:GNOME Foundation
Registrant Street1:Eight Cambridge Center
Registrant Street2:5th Floor
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Cambridge
Registrant State/Province:MA
Registrant Postal Code:02142
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.6176132037
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:239760***-NSI
Admin Name:GNOME Relations
Admin Organization:GNOME Foundation
Admin Street1:Eight Cambridge Center
Admin Street2:5th Floor
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Cambridge
Admin State/Province:MA
Admin Postal Code:02142
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.617613203
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.617679198
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:239760***-NSI
Tech Name:GNOME Relations
Tech Organization:GNOME Foundation
Tech Street1:Eight Cambridge Center
Tech Street2:5th Floor
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Cambridge
Tech State/Province:MA
Tech Postal Code:02142
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.617613203
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.617679198
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS-MASTER.GNOME.ORG
Name Server:ORGO.PROGSOC.UTS.EDU.AU
Name Server:NS.AXU.TM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 704 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gnome.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gnome.org widget